Auburn student-athletes get paid Initial-12 months SEC Tutorial Honors

AUBURN, Ala. – A whole of 108 Auburn pupil-athletes had been positioned on the 2020-21 Initial-Year SEC Academic Honor Roll, the conference place of work announced Tuesday.
 
The 1st-12 months SEC Academic Honor Roll is based mostly on grades from the 2020-21 academic calendar. Football led the way with 20 recognitions, when soccer experienced 13 and women’s swimming and diving experienced 12.
 
Mentioned underneath are Auburn’s pupil-athletes that attained recognition from the SEC, along with their majors.
 
BASEBALL (5)
Josh Hall – Accountancy+
Bobby Peirce – Finance
Ben Schorr – Wildlife Business Mgmt
Kade Snell – Training Science Undergraduate
Bryson Ware – Physical fitness Cond & Complete Option
 
MEN’S BASKETBALL (4)
Dylan Cardwell – Pre-Organization
Sharife Cooper – Examine your Key
Justin Powell – Pre-Business
Carter Sobera – Pre-Enterprise
 
WOMEN’S BASKETBALL (4)
Aicha Coulibaly – Pre-Business
Riley Donahue – Political Science
Romi Levy – Undeclared-Sciences & Math
Carsen McFadden – Pre-Conversation
 
EQUESTRIAN (8)
Libby Bertelsen – Work out Science Undergraduate
Samantha Briggs – Exercise Science Undergraduate
Genevieve Cullen – Pre-Interaction
Jacqueline Frimodt – Physical exercise Science Undergraduate
Helen Lohr – Pre-Mechanical Engineering
Olivia Marino – Pre-Building Science
Gracie Sullivan – Exercising Science Undergraduate
Isabella Tesmer – Pre-Small business
 
Football (20)
John Reese Bellew – Physical exercise Science Undergraduate
Jackson Billings – Pre-Small business
Elijah Canion – Pre-Mechanical Engineering
Oscar Chapman – Pre-Enterprise
Marco Domio – Interdisciplinary Univ Research
Trey Elston – Actual physical Activity and Well being
Brandon Frazier – Pre-Company
Reed Hughes – Pre-Journalism
Tate Johnson – Pre-Company
Jacob Levant – Pre-Business enterprise
Evan McGuire – Pre-Mechanical Engineering
Marshall Meyers – Pre-Organization
Sawyer Pate – Pre-Supplies Engineering
J.J. Pegues – Health and fitness Cond & Carry out Choice
Jay Sharp – Pre-Social Operate
Wesley Steiner – Pre-Science Education, General
Chris Thompson – Pre-Enterprise
Zykeivous Walker – Pre-Organization
Jeremiah Wright – Pre-Mechanical Engineering
Kilian Zierer – Exercising Science Undergraduate
 
GYMNASTICS (4)
Brooke Butler – Exercise Science Undergraduate
Olivia Hollingsworth – Undeclared-Sciences & Math
Payton Smith – Training Science Undergraduate
Tara Walsh – Legislation and Justice
 
MEN’S Golf (3)
Carson Bacha – Pre-Business
Ryan Eshleman – Pre-Interdisciplinary Experiments
Max Johnson – Pre-Mechanical Engineering
 
WOMEN’S Golfing (2)
Ashley-Sinclair Curtis – Mathematics
Elina Sinz – Pre-Mechanical Engineering
 
SOCCER (13)
Analiese Anderson – Pre Speech, Language, Listening to
Jolie Baltzegar – Biomedical Sciences
Maddy Bondon – Pre-Organization
Sammie Brown – Biomedical Sciences
Olivia Candelino – Pre-Public Relations
Makenna Garcia – Pre-Early Childhood Educ
Anna Haddock – Pre-Company
Dani Kaufman – General public Administration
Mallory Mooney – Pre-Organization
Madeline Moore – Integrative Biology
Maddie Prohaska – Psychology
Maddie Simpson – Pre-Computer Science
Hannah Waesch – Undeclared-Sciences & Math
 
SOFTBALL (5)
Sydney Cox – Pre-Business
Reena Falisi – Biomedical Sciences
Paige Geraghty – Bodily Action and Wellbeing
Maddie Penta – Pre-Business enterprise
Kelsey Schmidt – Biomedical Sciences
 
MEN’S SWIMMING & DIVING (7)
Mikkel Gadgaard – Pre-Organization
Ryan Partner – Aviation Administration
Elliott Jones – Pre-Company
Hunter Kebler – Work out Science Undergraduate
Evan McInerny – Pre-Enterprise
David Alfonso Vargas Garcia – Pre-Business enterprise
Ty Wingfield – Specialist Flight
 
WOMEN’S SWIMMING & DIVING (12)
Brynn Curtis – Physical exercise Science Undergraduate
Megan Ewoldt – Pre-Interior Layout
Margaret Gholston – Attire Mchd-Prod Des and Mngt
Abigail Gibbons – Pre-Journalism
Maia Goldstein – Utilized Math-Actuarial Sci
Colby Harm – Pre-Business
Meghan Lee – Pre-Civil Engineering
Payton Marvin – Political Science
Kensley Merritt – Pre-Company
Hannah Ownbey – Undeclared-Sciences & Math
Elysse Pardus – Pre-Organization
Emma Steckiel – Pre-Business
 
MEN’S TENNIS (4)
Jan Galka – Administration
Maxwell Giddens – Pre-Business
Finn Murgett – Sociology
Jackson Ross – Pre-Business
 
WOMEN’S TENNIS (2)
Shir Azran – Physical exercise Science Undergraduate
Adeline Flach – Marine Biology
 
MEN’S Keep track of & Discipline (9)
Carson Bedics – Pre-Bioprocess-Biosystems Eng
Oquendo Bernard – Worldwide Scientific tests
Stanley Funches – Culinary Science
Ryan Kinnane – Expert Flight
Dustyn Lewis – Work out Science Undergraduate
Jevony Murray – Interdisciplinary Univ Scientific studies
John Murray – Pre-Aerospace Engineering
Alexandros Spyridonidis – Enterprise Administration-GR
Adam Strouf – Pre-Mechanical Engineering
 
WOMEN’S Monitor & Discipline (4)
Elise Heddens – Pre-Enterprise
Lexie Leinneweber – Pre-Community Relations
Allison Tanner – Pre-Conversation
Zatoria Thompson – Psychology
 
VOLLEYBALL (2)
Jackie Barrett – International Studies
Elif Su Yavuz – Political Science
 

Print Welcoming Model